INTRODUCING OUR TEAM 2021

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE AND BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Founder and Chairman Emeritus | Lou Gordon – Ing.P.
President | Jean-Louis Hamel*
Vice-Presidents | Richard J. Renaud, C.M.* – TNG Corporation and Jonathan Wener, C.M.* – Canderel Management inc.
Treasurer | Pierre Urquhart – Chambre de commerce de la Vallée de Saint-Sauveur

BOARD MEMBERS

Caroline Archambault – Galerie ROD
Nick Bakish – Bakish Wealth
Kari Cullen
Krista Kerr* – Kerr Financial inc.
Carole Laure
Normand Leroux – Ville de Saint-Sauveur
Reford MacDougall
Hugues Néron – Le Saint-Sau Pub Gourmand
Leslie Silver
Nan Wiseman – Gistex
Jack Wiseman* – Les Galeries des Monts

*Executive committee member

Guillaume Côté et Etienne Lavigne avec le prix Opus 2020

Guillaume Côté and Etienne Lavigne with the Prix Opus 2020. Photo : Thomas Payette.

PERMANENT TEAM

Artistic Director | Guillaume Côté
Executive Director | Etienne Lavigne
Operations Director | Marie-Claude Morin
Administrative Assistant | Louise Lecompte

TEAM 2021

Technical Director | Alain Carpentier
Lighting Designer | Stéphane Ménigot
Sound Engineer | Guy Goudreau
Stage Manager | Milan St-Pierre
Production Assistant | Martin Poitras
Communications and ticketing agent | Étienne Robidoux
Consultants | Claire Massicotte | Jacques Delisle
Press Relations | IXION Communications
Redactor | Anne Viau
Translation | | Anne Viau | Michèle Deslandes
Graphic Design and Website | Gris Gris Design

Photo équipe FASS

Team of FASS. Photo: Alexandra Laperrière.

A huge thank you to the volunteers!

TEAM LEADERS 2021

Daniel Chenevert, Brigitte Lapointe, Christine Latour, Jocelyne Laurencelle, Claire Massicotte, Lois Russel et Julie Théroux.

2021 VOLUNTEERS

Karen Adelson, Shirley Adelson, Gilles Anctil, Francine Aylestock, Pierre Baller, Michelle Barrette, Cécilia Barrette-Leduc, Paule Belleau, Renée Blouin, Madeleine Bock, Line Boucher, Estelle-Denise Boyer, Darlene Brunet, Gaston Brunet, Brenda Burridge, Christiane Chabot, Louise Charbonneau, Marc Charbonneau, Johanne Charrette, Suzanne Chartand, Manon Chartrand, Dominique Cuffy, Jocelyne David, Josée Dejean, Céline Doucet, Nicole Doucet, Langis Dumont, Kathleen Dunningan, Hélène Filion, Pierre Fontaine, Danielle Francoeur, Micheline Gagnon, Alexandre Gélinas, Marie-Hélène Hébert, Lise Herault, Chantal Jalbert, Joyce Kelly, Francine Labrie, Christiane Laforge, Brigitte Lallier, Anna Lamontagne, Marc Lamoureux, Anne Lapointe, Louise Latour, Louise-Hélène Le Beau, Odette Lebel, Lise Leduc, Ginette Legros, Monique Ménard, Carole Morissette, Suzanne Nadeau, Kathleen O’Keefe, Françoise Ouellet, Marybeth Painter, Jimmy Pappas, Richard Payeur, Pierrette Pérodeau, Daniel Perras, Lyne Pothier, Marie-Eve Provost, Francine St-André, Pierrette Scanlan, Lynn Starr, Ruth Starr, Gwenaëlle Stephan, Sylvie Théroux, Huguette Therrien, Jean Therrien, Lorraine Thibault, Roger Tremblay.

Bénévoles dans la loge
Placier

On the program

Virtual FASS
2021 DIGITAL PRODUCTIONS

2021 DIGITAL PRODUCTIONS

IN TANDEM
Big Top
Soirée célébration 30e anniversaire FASS

30th Celebration Evening

OPENING NIGHT
29 July 21
Free activity
Andrew Skeels

UNDER THE STARS

DANCE FILMS
29 July to 7 August 21
Big Top
Jera Wolf, Begin Again

Reverie

JERA WOLFE
30 July 21
Big Top
Compagnie Marie Chouinard,

Radical Vitality

COMPAGNIE MARIE CHOUINARD
31 July 21
Free activity
Dance Battle Crazy Smooth

Break and popping

FASS DANCE BATTLE
31 July 21
Big Top
Four old legs

Four old legs

CITADEL + COMPAGNIE
1 August 21
Big Top
Côté Danse, Guillaume Côté

+ (Dix)

CÔTÉ DANSE
4 to 6 August 21
Virtual FASS
FASS Forward,

International Short Dance Films Festival

FASS FORWARD
1 August 21
Free activity
Les sentiers de la danse, Eva Kolarova

DANCE TRAILS

LES SENTIERS DE LA DANSE
5 to 8 August 21
Big Top
Les Grands Ballets canadiens

Mixed Program

LES GRANDS BALLETS CANADIENS
8 August 21
Big Top
La Pietà, Angèle Dubeau

Immersion

ANGÈLE DUBEAU AND LA PIETÀ
7 August 21
Virtual FASS
Une solitude partagée

2020 DIGITAL PRODUCTIONS

A SHARED SOLITUDE

Don't miss a thing!

Sign up to our newsletter and join the Festival's VIP list!

Thank you to our public partners

Conseil des arts du Canada
logo Québec
CALQ Laurentides
Ville de Saint-Sauveur
MRC des Pays-d'en-haut